Τρίτη 22 Μαρτίου 2016

Ευεργετικές χρήσεις του αμυγδαλέλαιου - Benefits of Almond Oil


Almond oil is an age-old ingredient for health and beauty.  Its use has been recorded much before science figured out the goodness of this seed oil.  Almond oil is popularly used in Southeast Asia and the Mediterranean.
 
Owing to the generous amounts of monounsaturated fatty acids, vitamin E, potassium, proteins, zinc, and a number of other vitamins and minerals that the seed and the oil contain, almond oil works wonders for the skin, hair, and health.

Note: There are two kinds of almond oils.  The bitter almond oil, comes from pressing bitter almonds that contains amygdalin that turns into toxic hydrocyanic acid once it is processed.  Though it has some medicinal properties, bitter almond oil cannot be ingested.  This oil can be used for topical application only.  Sweet almond oil is made from edible almonds.  This oil is used extensively for skin and hair. This oil has culinary uses too.

Lets take a look at the benefits almond oil has to offer to enhance skin, hair, and health.


 http://www.stylecraze.com/articles/benefits-of-almond-oil-for-skin-hair-and-health/

Άλλη πηγή: Αμυγδαλέλαιο: Σε ποιά σημεία του σώματος μας κάνει καλό και φέρνει εντυπωσιακά αποτελέσματα;

Δεν υπάρχουν σχόλια:

Δημοσίευση σχολίου